Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Notification, Apply Online, Check Vacancies

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024: The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) has announced an exciting opportunity for people who are passionate about caring for and educating children. The Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 offers various positions, such as Workers and Helpers, with 10,400 openings available. Interested applicants can easily apply online through the EHRMS official portal. Before starting the application process, it is important for interested individuals to carefully review the full notification and eligibility criteria.

Anganwadi workers, assistants, and supervisors hold essential roles in delivering fundamental care and education to children under six years old. These committed professionals play a vital part in fulfilling the requirements and tackling the concerns of the younger generation. Furthermore, the monthly salary for these positions varies from Rs. 8,000 to Rs. 30,000.

Candidates who wish to participate in this noble cause must meet the specified educational requirements and adhere to the age limit criteria. The application process is open to all Indian citizens and is conveniently conducted online.

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024

The Women and Child Development Department (WCD) has recently released the official notification PDF for Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 on its official portal. Those aiming for the coveted positions of Workers and Helpers must meet the minimum educational requirement of 10th pass. Additionally, the age criteria for application is set between 18 and 33 years, providing ample opportunities for interested candidates. To apply for this positions, interested applicants can submit their applications on the official website.

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2023, gujarat anganwadi supervisor 2023
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Important Dates:

EventsDates
WCD Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti NotificationTo be released
Online Application Start DateJanuary 2024 (expected)
Last Date to ApplyTo be released
Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Admit CardSoon
Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Exam DateSoon

Gujarat Anganwadi Vacancy 2024

The Gujarat WCD has provided comprehensive information about the vacancies for Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024, categorizing them by district and specifying openings for both workers and helpers. Please refer to the table below for a detailed breakdown of the vacancies in each district.

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperExpected Total Posts
Rajkot Urban255075
Patan95244339
Jamnagar Urban224264
Arvalli79103182
Gandhinagar6397160
Gandhinagar Urban122032
Porbandar336093
Bhavnagar120253373
Panchmahal98309407
Mahisagar57156213
Gir somnath5679135
Jamnagar71184255
Dang24+01 (Mini)3661
Chhota Udepur51286337
Surat100231331
Banaskantha131634765
Dahod130342472
Ahmedabad Anganwadi127160287
Mehsana139212351
Valsad97307404
Kachh-Bhuj252+01 (Mini)394647
Ahmedabad Urban140343483
Junagadh84125209
Sabarkantha101129230
Anand122160282
Vadodara87225312
Junagadh182341
Navsari95118213
Rajkot137224361
Botad3971110
Bhavnagar Urban304272
Amreli117213330
Surendranagar99144243
Vadodara Urban266288
Devbhumi Dwarka82158240
Narmada55111166
Nadiad113142255
Surat Urban41118159
Bharuch102177279
But43111154
Morbi106184290

Also read:

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Eligibility

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 has different minimum educational requirements for workers and helpers. Workers need a 10th certification, while helpers need to have completed 8th grade:

Anganwadi Worker: To be eligible for the Anganwadi Worker position, you must have at least completed the 10th grade. The age limit for this opportunity ranges from 18 to 35 years.

Anganwadi Assistant: Candidates applying for the position of Anganwadi Assistant must possess a minimum educational qualification of 8th grade. The age criterion ranges from 18 to 35 years.

Anganwadi Supervisor: To apply for the position of Anganwadi Supervisor, candidates must have completed at least 12th grade and fall within the age range of 21 to 40 years.

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Online Form Apply

  1. Open the official website of e-HRMS Gujarat.
  2. Click on “Gujarat Anganwadi Supervisor Vacancies 2024.
  3. Read the criteria, age relaxation, and application guidelines carefully.
  4. Go to the online application section and enter accurate details, including your educational records.
  5. Please scan and upload a copy of both your image and signature. Ensure that your application payment is completed using net banking.
  6. Please double-check that all the details are filled in correctly before clicking the submit button.
  7. Download and save the confirmation as a PDF after successfully registering.

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Selection Process

The Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 selection process is designed to thoroughly evaluate candidates in order to recruit the most highly qualified individuals. This comprehensive process includes:

  1. Written Test: In order to evaluate candidates’ competence and suitability for the positions, they will be required to complete a written examination.
  2. Interview: Candidates who pass the written test will advance to the interview phase, where their interpersonal abilities and level of dedication will be thoroughly assessed.
  3. Document Verification: Once the chosen candidates have their documents verified, the final merit list will be compiled.

Candidates who are chosen will have the opportunity to work in a variety of cities in Gujarat, including Rajkot, Amreli, Patan, Junagadh, Navasari, Surat, Bharuch, Bhavnagar, Narmada, Jamnagar, Ahmedabad, and many others.

Also read:

FAQs on Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti

What is the salary of Anganwadi in Gujarat 2024?

Anganwadi salary in Gujarat 2024 may vary, but is around ₹10,000 per month for Workers and ₹5,000 per month for Helpers. Minimum education qualification is Class 12 pass for Workers and Class 10 pass for Helpers.

What is the date of Anganwadi Bharti 2024 online form in Gujarat?

The final date for submitting online forms for Anganwadi Bharti 2024 in Gujarat is 30th November 2024. The release date for admit cards has not been announced yet.

Conclusion

The Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 is not merely a recruitment drive but a chance to contribute significantly to the development and well-being of the younger generation. Aspiring candidates are encouraged to seize this opportunity, ensuring they meet all eligibility criteria and submit their applications before the deadline. Let us collectively work towards creating a brighter future for the children of Gujarat, fostering education, care, and community development.

4 thoughts on “Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2024 Notification, Apply Online, Check Vacancies”

Leave a Comment